
LockedIn AI
AI Meeting Assistant Tools
AI interview assistant and meeting copilot that provides real-time answers, coding help, and live coaching during interviews and work calls.
- Pricing
- Free
- Category
- Meetings
- Listed
- Aug 29, 2026
- Updated
- Oct 21, 2026
Promoted
Sidrune AI85% off. Stable Claude API for agent developers. Pay as you go. Invoices & refunds available.
Pixmax.aiPixmax.ai is an all-in-one AI workspace for videos, visual stories, and marketing content.
SEOify - Improve your SEO & rankingsBuild links to rank in Google. Improve your DR with links you can start building now.Advertise here270,000+ people visit Dang.ai every month.
What does LockedIn AI do?
LockedIn AI is an AI interview assistant and meeting copilot that listens to your interview, analyzes questions, and provides real-time answers, code solutions, and live coaching. Instead of preparing only after the fact, you can get guidance while you’re speaking—so you can respond with confidence during interviews and professional meetings.
Key features include an Interview Copilot that delivers personalized, detailed feedback only you can see; Remote Assist (LockedIn Duo) that lets you invite a trusted helper who can see your interview live and send instant guidance with AI support; and a Coding Copilot that breaks down algorithm problems, handles follow-ups, and provides real-time code review and debugging help. You can also use Online Assessment support that works with platforms like HireVue, CodeSignal, and HackerRank, including audio input across question types.
For practice and preparation, LockedIn AI includes a simple setup flow: create a free account, configure your profile for tailored answers, join a call to let AI auto-detect and start coaching, and then review a full performance report with scores after each session. There’s also a privacy-first desktop experience with stealth background mode, an overlay on your active window, and mouse-free activation via customizable shortcuts.
LockedIn AI is free to start, with no credit card required. Windows and macOS desktop apps and mobile apps are available, and the tool supports practice across devices without complicated setup.
What does LockedIn AI do during an interview or work call?
It listens in real time, understands what’s being asked, and gives you tailored guidance you can use immediately—including real-time answers, coding help, and coaching. Your feedback is designed to be visible only to you.
Can I practice with LockedIn AI before a real interview?
Yes. You can run full mock interviews on any device (desktop, tablet, or phone) without downloading. After each session, you get a performance report with competency scores to help you improve.
How does LockedIn Duo (Remote Assist) work?
You can invite a trusted friend to join a private LockedIn Duo session where they can see your interview live and send instant text guidance, code snippets, and voice-to-text coaching. The helper can’t appear to the interviewer and you control access.
Can a friend help me while the interview is happening?
Yes. LockedIn Duo enables a helper to provide live guidance during your session. If you need hands-on support, you can grant temporary screen access with a single tap and revoke it instantly.
Does LockedIn AI support online assessments like HireVue and CodeSignal?
Yes. It works across Online Assessment platforms such as HireVue, CodeSignal, and HackerRank, supporting all question types with audio input.
Is LockedIn AI free to start?
Yes. You can start for free with no credit card required, and premium plans are available for advanced features and enhanced meeting capabilities.
Is this your tool?
Claim LockedIn AI to manage this listing, or upgrade to Pro for featured-first placement and a newsletter feature.