HappyHorse AI

No longer active

AI Video Generation Platform

HappyHorse AI is a free online AI video generator

HappyHorse AI is no longer available

Marked as shut down on Oct 4, 2026. It may have closed, been acquired, or moved. The listing stays here for reference.
See alternatives
Pricing
Freemium
Category
AI Detector
Listed
Apr 22, 2026
Shut down
Oct 4, 2026

Promoted

HappyHorse AI screenshot

What does HappyHorse AI do?

What does HappyHorse AI do?

HappyHorse AI is a free online AI video generator powered by the HappyHorse 1.0 model — a 15-billion-parameter open-source system. It turns text descriptions or images into cinematic 1080p videos with synchronized audio, fluid motion, and multi-shot storytelling.

What are some unique features of happyaihorse.com?

HappyHorse outputs MP4 videos at native 1080p resolution. You can choose from three aspect ratios: 16:9 (YouTube/landscape), 9:16 (TikTok/vertical), and 1:1 (Instagram square).

Can a user use HappyHorse AI for free?

Each video generation costs credits based on duration and resolution. Free users receive 10 credits to start. Additional credits are purchased as one-time packs (Small, Medium, or Large) — no subscription, no auto-renewal. Credits are valid for 30 days from the purchase date.